Kontakt

Datenschutz

As a provider and responsible body of the website www.scheelen-institut.com the SCHEELEN® AG takes privacy matters seriously and designs its website in a manner that as little personal data as possible is collected, processed and used. Under no circumstances is your personal data rented or sold to third parties for advertising purposes. Without the express consent of the user, no personal data are used for advertisement and marketing.

At the SCHEELEN® AG, only those persons have access to personal data that need this data to carry out their position-related tasks and those that have been informed about the legal regulations of data protection and obliged themselves to comply with the legal regulations of Article 5 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU-GDPR). Personal data is collected, processed, utilized and transmitted in accordance to Article 6 Paragraph 1 of the EU-GDPR. Hence, personal data is collected, processed, utilized and transmitted only to the extent necessary for carrying out the contractual relationship between the SCHEELEN AG, as the party responsible, and the user of the website, as the data subject.

Change in the Purpose of Data Processing and Use of Data

As the processing methods currently used may change/be further developed, taking into account technological developments and organizational changes, we reserve the right to adopt the present data privacy statements in accordance with new technological developments. Therefore we kindly ask you to regularly check the data privacy statement of the SCHEELEN® AG. If you do not agree with the modifications made over time, you can request the deletion of your data in written from, in accordance with Art. 17 EU GDPR; however, this does not affect the data that we are obliged to retain due to commercial law or fiscal regulations.

Anonymous Data Collection

In general, you can visit the websites of the party responsible without giving information of who you are. We only learn the name of your internet provider, the referring website and the pages you visit on our website. This information is evaluated for statistical purposes. Your anonymity as an individual user is preserved.

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

Personal data will only be collected, if you yourself provide us with this information on a voluntary basis, for example, if you subscribe to our newsletter. The party responsible complies with the specifications set in Art 5 and 6 of the EU GDPR. Furthermore, within the framework of the personalized services, the party responsible shall process your registration data, on condition of your prior consent, for the purpose of sending our newsletter to you, as well as for a tailor-made design of the electronical services provided. You have the right to revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data at any time.

To do so, please send a message to rolf@lauser-nhk.de with the subject: “Datenbestände austragen“ (Deletion of datasets). 

The processing and use of your personal data is carried out according to the provisions of the EU GDPR.

Use and disclosure of personal data

The personal data collected during your visit to the websites of the party responsible is only used without your consent to the extent necessary to fulfill contractual obligations and to answer requests made. Beyond that, your data is only used for advertisement and marketing purposes by the party responsible upon your prior consent. Moreover, your data is not disclosed to any third parties. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future.

External links

For your information, you will find links on our website which lead you to the sites of third parties. To the extent that these are not clearly identifiable as such, we shall point out to you that the relevant links refer to an external website. As the party responsible we have no influence on the content or design of the sites of other providers. The guarantees given by this privacy policy thus naturally do not apply there.

Use of cookies

The party responsible uses so-called „cookies“ to develop and optimize the online experience and online time of the customers individually. A cookie is a text file, either stored temporarily in the memory of the computer (“session” cookie) or on the hard drive (“permanent” cookie). Cookies contain information about previous accesses to the corresponding server or information about the offer accessed. Cookies are not used to run programs or to load any viruses onto your computer. The main purpose of cookies is to provide the client with an offer suited to his/her needs and to design the use of the service as comfortable as possible. The party responsible uses „session“ cookies as well as „permanent“ cookies.

Session Cookies

The party responsible mainly uses “session cookies” that are not stored onto the hard drive of the client’s computer and are deleted once the client closes the browser. Session cookies are used for login authentication and load balancing (balancing of the system load) purposes.

Permanent Cookies

Moreover, the party responsible uses permanent cookies to store personal usage settings that a client provides when using the services of the responsible body and by doing so, the party responsible personalizes and improves the services provided. The use of permanent cookies ensures that the client automatically finds his/her personal settings on every new visit of the website of the party responsible. In addition, the service providers that assigned the party responsible with the analyses of user behavior use permanent cookies to recognize returning users. These services store the data transferred by the cookie only in an anonymous form - IP addresses are not allocated to the client.

Refusal of the Use of Cookies

The user of the websites has the possibility to object to the use of cookies at any time. This generally happens through changes in the settings of the browser or through additional programs. Please check the help function of your browser for further information. If the client decides to deactivate cookies this can reduce the scope of services provided and can have negative effects on the use of the services provided by the party responsible.

Use of Analyses Programs

The party responsible conducts analyses of the clients’ behavior when he/she uses its services or has these analyses carried out. For this purpose anonymous or pseudonymous user profiles are created. The creation of these user profiles fulfills the sole purpose to improve the services of the responsible body.

As part of its web analyses the responsible body also uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizelp()”, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Therefore, the IP addresses are only processed further in abbreviated form to prevent them being directly linked to a particular individual. You can object to the data collection and storage carried out as part of this process at any time with effect for the future. To do so, please contact Google directly >>www.google.de

Google asks its users, such as the responsible body, to provide the following information in its privacy statement. The SCHEELEN® AG complies with this request of Google by the publication of the following information:

“Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer, to analyze the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the U.S. and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website providers and providing other website activity and internet related services. Also, Google will transmit this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google Inc. You may refuse the use of cookies by your individual browser settings, but we point out that in this case you might not be able to use all features of this website. Through the use of this website you express your consent to the processing of data collected by Google about you as described above.”

Further Information and Contact Details
If you have any further questions regarding “data protection of the party responsible“, please contact the data protection officer of our company. You can make a request to inform yourself about the data we have stored about you. Furthermore, please feel free to contact us by letter or e-mail to get information about your right to erasure and right to rectification of personal data or for any comments and suggestions on this privacy statement.

Prof. Dr. Rolf Lauser
Data Protection Officer
Dr. Gerhard-Hanke-Weg 31
D-85221 Dachau (Germany)
E-Mail: rolf@lauser-nhk.de

As a provider and responsible body of the website www.scheelen-institut.ch the SCHEELEN® AG | Switzerland - „SCHEELEN AG“ - takes privacy matters seriously and designs its website in a manner that as little personal data as possible is collected, processed and used. Under no circumstances is your personal data rented or sold to third parties for advertising purposes. Without the express consent of the user, no personal data are used for advertisement and marketing.

At the SCHEELEN® AG, only those persons have access to personal data that need this data to carry out their position-related tasks and those that have been informed about the legal regulations of data protection and obliged themselves to comply with the legal regulations of Article 5 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR) and Articles 4, 5 and 7 of the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG).

Personal data is collected, processed, utilized and transmitted in accordance to Article 6 Paragraph 1 of the EU GDPR and Articles 12 and 13 of the DSG. Hence, personal data is collected, processed, utilized and transmitted only to the extent necessary for carrying out the contractual relationship between the SCHEELEN AG, as the party responsible, and the user of the website, as the data subject.

Change in the Purpose of Data Processing and Use of Data

As processing methods may change or further develop due to technical progress and organizational developments, we reserve the right to further develop this privacy statement according to new technological developments. Therefore, we kindly ask you to check the privacy statement of the SCHEELEN AG from time to time. In case you do not agree with the further developments made, you can declare the erasure of all data that is not subject to the legal obligation to retain data, according to commercial law or fiscal regulations, in written form according to Article 17 of the EU GDPR as well as according to Article 12, 13 and 15 of the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG).

Anonymous Data Collection

In general, you can visit the websites of the party responsible without telling us who you are. Without further consent from you, we only collect and process certain technical information, including the name of your Internet Service Provider, the webpage from which you came to us and the pages that you visit on our websites. This information is analyzed for statistical purposes, whereby you remain anonymous as an individual user.

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

Personal data is only collected if you provide us with this information, e.g. if you subscribe to our newsletter. Thereby, the party responsible complies with the legal regulations of Article 5 and 6 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR) as well as with Art. 4, 5, 7, 12 and 13 of the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG). In connection with the personalized services of the party responsible your registration data is only processed by us provided that you agreed to its use for the purpose of sending our newsletter to you, or for the purpose of designing our electronically offered services according to your needs. You have the right to object to the storage of your data at any time. To do so, please send an e-mail to info@scheelen-institut.ch with the subject “Datenbestände austragen” (Deletion of Personal Data Files).

The data processing and use of your personal data is carried out according to the EU GDPR as well as according to the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG). In detail, the data processing of persons located within the EU is carried out according to the EU GDPR, and the processing of data of persons located in Switzerland and third countries is carried out according to the Swiss data protection regulations, especially in compliance with the Swiss Data Protection Act.

Export and Data Processing in Non-EEA Member States

Insofar as your personal data is exported to non-EEA member states or outside of Switzerland, the SCHEELEN AG shall guarantee that the data importer processes your data for the SCHEELEN AG as the party responsible on a data protection level which corresponds/is equivalent to the provisions of the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG).

Indications

Moreover, personal data can be exported to the US, if you logged in with your Facebook, Twitter or Instagram account. For more information and your possibilities to prevent such data export please refer to the following sections of this privacy statement: “Use of Facebook Social Plugins”, “Use of Twitter” or “Use of Instagram Social Plugins”.

If you are logged in to your Google account or possess a YouTube account, personal data can be exported to the US. For further information and your possibilities to prevent such data export, please refer to the following section of this privacy statement “Use of YouTube-Plugins”.

The party responsible does not transfer personal data to Google during the use of analyses programs, because your IP address is only transferred in an anonymous form. Please refer to the chapter “Use of Analyses Programs” of this privacy statement.

The providers assigned by the party responsible are located within the EEA and also run their IT infrastructure within the EEA. This also applies to the possible use of cloud-based services. The contracts concluded with the service providers fulfill the legal requirements and regulations of the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG) and the provisions of the EU GDPR. The SCHEELEN AG also remains the party responsible for data processing, if external service providers get involved.

Use and transfer of personal data

The personal data collected during the use of the responsible body’s websites is, without your further consent, used only for processing the contract and your requests. Furthermore your data is used for promotion or market research by the responsible body only if you have given your prior consent to this. No personal data is passed on to other third parties. You can, of course, withdraw your respective consent at any time with effect for the future.

External Links

For your information, you will find links on our website which lead you to the sites of third parties. To the extent that these are not clearly identifiable as such, we shall point out to you that the relevant links refer to an external website. As the party responsible, we have no influence on the content or design of the sites of other providers. The guarantees given by this privacy policy thus naturally do not apply there.

Use of Cookies

The party responsible uses so-called „cookies“ to develop and optimize the online experience and online time of the customers individually. A cookie is a text file, either stored temporarily in the memory of the computer (“session” cookie) or on the hard drive (“permanent” cookie). Cookies contain information about previous accesses to the corresponding server or information about the offer accessed. Cookies are not used to run programs or to load any viruses onto your computer. The main purpose of cookies is to provide the client with an offer suited to his/her needs and to design the use of the service as comfortable as possible.

The party responsible uses session cookies and permanent cookies.

Session Cookies

The party responsible mainly uses “session cookies” that are not stored onto the hard drive of the client’s computer and are deleted once the client closes the browser. Session cookies are used for login authentication and load balancing (balancing of the system load) purposes.

Permanent Cookies

Moreover, the party responsible uses permanent cookies to store personal usage settings that a client provides when using the services of the responsible body and by doing so, the party responsible personalizes and improves the services provided. The use of permanent cookies ensures that the client automatically finds his/her personal settings on every new visit of the website of the party responsible. In addition, the service providers that assigned the party responsible with the analyses of user behavior use permanent cookies to recognize returning users. These services store the data transferred by the cookie only in an anonymous form - IP addresses are not allocated to the client.

Refusal of the Use of Cookies

The user of the websites has the possibility to object to the use of cookies at any time. This generally happens through changes in the settings of the browser or through additional programs. Please check the help function of your browser for further information. If the client decides to deactivate cookies this can reduce the scope of services provided and can have negative effects on the use of the services provided by the party responsible.

Use of Analyses Programs

The party responsible conducts analyses of the clients’ behavior when he/she uses its services or has these analyses carried out. For this purpose anonymous or pseudonymous user profiles are created. The creation of these user profiles fulfills the sole purpose to improve the services of the responsible body.

As part of its web analyses the responsible body also uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizelp()”, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Therefore, the IP addresses are only processed further in abbreviated form to prevent them being directly linked to a particular individual. You can object to the data collection and storage carried out as part of this process at any time with effect for the future. To do so, please contact Google directly >>www.google.de

Google asks its users, such as the responsible body, to provide the following information in its privacy statement. The SCHEELEN® AG complies with this request of Google by the publication of the following information:

“Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer, to analyze the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the U.S. and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website providers and providing other website activity and internet related services. Also, Google will transmit this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google Inc. You may refuse the use of cookies by your individual browser settings, but we point out that in this case you might not be able to use all features of this website. Through the use of this website you express your consent to the processing of data collected by Google about you as described above.”

Use of Google+

The SCHEELEN AG also uses Google+ plugins on our website, the operator of which is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States.

By visiting webpages of our website, which include Google+ plugins, the customer's browser establishes a direct connection to Google's servers. Insofar as the customer now clicks on a Google+ plugin while logged-on to his/her Google or Google+ account, Google+ shall be notified that the customer has visited our website. Pursuant to the clicking on the corresponding plug-in by the customer, the corresponding content of our website can be linked to the profile created on Google and or Google+ by our customer; provided that the customer is logged-on with his/her Google and / or Google+ account during this process. Google is thus able to create a profile of our customer, which goes beyond the information disclosed by our customer to Google and / or Google+.

The SCHEELEN AG, however, has no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted by our customer as well as its use by Google. For more information about this process, please refer to the privacy policy of Google+ under: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html

Use of Facebook Social Plugins

The party responsible uses on its website social plugins ("plugins") of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo. Insofar as the customer calls-up a webpage of the party responsible containing such a plug-in, the customer's browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. Facebook transmits the content of the plugin directly to the customer's browser and it is then incorporated from this browser into the webpage.

Through the incorporation of the plugins, Facebook receives the information that the customer has called-up the respective webpage of the responsible body’s website. Insofar as the customer is logged-on to Facebook, Facebook can assign the customer's visit to his/her Facebook account. Insofar as the customer interacts with the plugins, for example, presses the "Like" button or leaves a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from the customer's browser directly to Facebook and stored there. Purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as the relevant rights and setting options of the customer to protect his privacy can be found in the privacy policy of Facebook.

Insofar as the customer does not want Facebook to collect data in the manner described above, the customer must log-off from Facebook before visiting the website of the party responsible.

Use of Twitter

The party responsible uses functions of the service Twitter on its website. These features are provided by Twitter Inc., Twitter, Inc. 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the "Re-Tweet" function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. This data is also thereby transmitted to Twitter. We point out that we as the provider of the webpages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data as well as its use by Twitter. For further information please refer to the privacy policy of Twitter under:  www.twitter.com/privacy   

You can change your data protection settings on Twitter in the Account Settings under: www.twitter.com/account/settings

Use of Instagram Social Plugins

The party responsible uses Instagram social plugins ("plugins") on its website, which are operated by Instagram LLC., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA ("Instagram"). The plugins are marked with an Instagram logo, for example in the form of an "Instagram camera". An overview of the Instagram plugins and their appearance can be found here: http://blog.instagram.com/post/36222022872/introducing-instagram-badges

When you visit a webpage of our website, which entails such a plugin, your browser connects directly to the servers of Instagram. Instagram thereby transmits the content of the plugin directly to your browser and from there it is incorporated into the webpage. Through this incorporation, Instagram receives the information that your browser has accessed the respective webpage of our website, even if you do not have an Instagram profile or are currently not logged-on to Instagram. This information (including your IP address) is sent from your browser directly to a server of Instagram in the USA and stored there.

Insofar as you are logged-on to Instagram, Instagram can instantly associate your visit to our website with your Instagram account. Insofar as you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking on the "Instagram" button, this information is likewise transmitted directly to a server of Instagram and stored there. The information is moreover also posted on your Instagram account and thereby displayed to your contacts.

For further information on the purpose and scope of the data collection by Instagram, the further processing and use of the data by Instagram, as well as your related rights and settings options to protect your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155…

Insofar as you do not want Instagram to directly associate the data collected about you, through your visit to our website, with your Instagram account, you shall need to log-off from Instagram before visiting our website. You can also completely prevent the loading of Instagram plugins, with add-ons for your browser, e.g. with the script blocker "NoScript" (http://noscript.net/).

Use of YouTube-Plugins

The party responsible uses for the incorporation of videos, among others, the provider YouTube. YouTube is operated by YouTube LLC, with the principal place of business at 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube is represented by Google Inc., with registered offices at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

The party responsible uses on its website plugins of the provider YouTube. When you visit a webpage of our website, which has a YouTube plug-in, a connection to the server of YouTube is established. Information about the webpage you have visited is then transmitted over this connection to the YouTube server. Insofar as you are logged-on as a member of YouTube, YouTube assigns this information to your personal user account. In the case of the use of the plugin, such as by clicking on the start button of a video, this information is likewise assigned to your user account.

You can prevent this assignment by logging-off from your YouTube user account as well as from other user accounts of the companies YouTube LLC and Google Inc. and deleting the corresponding cookies from the companies, before using our website.

Further information about the data processing and privacy by YouTube (Google), can be found under www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Use of MailChimp

The SCHEELEN AG uses MailChimp for the processing of its non-individualised mail traffic, in particular for the distribution of the newsletter, the sending of information material, feedback and advertising. MailChimp is newsletter shipping platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

The SCHEELEN AG points out that the e-mail addresses of its newsletter recipients as well as other data is stored on the servers of MailChimp. MailChimp uses this data in particular for shipping and evaluating the newsletters on our behalf. In addition, MailChimp is in a position to use this data for the continuous improvement of its own services. However, MailChimp does not use the data procured in this manner to address our customers and website visitors for its own purposes nor does it disclose the data to third parties. We insofar trust MailChimp’s responsibility and IT as well as its data security, on account of the fact that MailChimp is certified under the US-EU Data Protection Agreement “Privacy Shield” and is committed to comply with appropriate standards, which correspond to the data protection level, pursuant to the provisions of the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG).

Further Information and Contact Details

If you have further questions concerning the “Privacy Statement of the Party Responsible”, please contact the data protection officer of our company. You can make a request to inform yourself about the data we have stored about you. Furthermore, please feel free to contact us by letter or e-mail to get information about your right to erasure and right to rectification of personal data or for any comments and suggestions on this privacy statement. Contact address: info@SCHEELEN.ch

Information and Certifications

Here you can find information concerning data processing according to article 13 and 14 of the GDPR as well as about certifications according to ISO 9001:2015.

SCHEELEN AG | Switzerland May 2018

SCHEELEN AG | Schweiz - « SCHEELEN « prend très au sérieux en tant que fournisseur du site Web www.scheelen-institut.ch, en sa qualité d’entité responsable (« entité responsable »), l'obligation de protection des données et conçoit son site Web de manière à ne collecter, traiter et utiliser que le minimum de données à caractère personnel nécessaires. Les données à caractère personnel ne sont en aucun cas louées ou vendues à des tiers à des fins publicitaires. Aucune donnée à caractère personnel n’est utilisée à des fins publicitaires ou de marketing sans le consentement exprès du visiteur.

Chez SCHEELEN, seules les personnes ayant besoin de ces données aux fins d’accomplir leurs tâches au sein de l’entité responsable, qui sont informées des dispositions légales en vigueur sur la protection des données et qui s’engagent à respecter les dispositions légales applicables (Art. 5 du Règlement général de l'UE sur la protection des données (RGPD-UE et Art. 4, 5 + 7 de la loi suisse sur la protection des données (« LPD »)) ont accès aux données à caractère personnel. La collecte, le traitement, l’utilisation et la transmission des données personnelles collectées sont effectués conformément à l'Art. 6, alinéa 1, du RGPD-UE et à l'Art. 12, 13 LPD, uniquement dans la mesure nécessaire à l'exécution d'un contrat conclu entre SCHEELEN en tant qu'entité responsable et le visiteur en tant que personne concernée.

Modifications de la finalité du traitement et de l’utilisation des données

Le progrès technique et les changements organisationnels des méthodes de traitement utilisées étant susceptibles de changer/se développer, nous nous réservons le droit de développer la présente politique de confidentialité conformément aux nouvelles conditions techniques. Nous vous prions, en conséquence, de vérifier ponctuellement la politique de confidentialité de SCHEELEN. Si vous n’êtes pas d’accord avec les développements intervenant au fil du temps, vous êtes en droit de demander par écrit, conformément à l’Art. 17 RPDG-UE ainsi qu’aux Art. 12, 13 + 15 LPD, l’effacement des données qui ne sont pas enregistrées sur la base d’autres dispositions légales, telles que les obligations de conservation découlant du droit commercial ou du droit fiscal.

Collecte anonyme des données

Vous pouvez fondamentalement visiter les pages Web de l’entité responsable sans nous communiquer votre identité. Nous avons uniquement connaissance du nom de votre fournisseur de services Internet, du site Web à partir duquel vous nous visitez et des pages Web que vous visitez sur notre site. Ces informations sont évaluées à des fins statistiques. Vous restez anonyme en tant qu’utilisateur individuel.

Collecte et traitement des données à caractère personnel

Les données à caractère personnel ne sont collectées que si vous nous les communiquez volontairement, par exemple pour l'inscription à la newsletter. L’entité responsable respecte les dispositions des Art. 5 et 6 du RGPD-UE et des Art. 4, 5, 7, 12 + 13 LPD. Dans le cadre des services personnalisés de l’entité responsable, vos données d’enregistrement sont traitées à la condition que vous donniez votre consentement aux fins de l’envoi de notre newsletter ou aux fins de la conception des services électroniques proposés adaptée aux besoins. Vous avez à tout moment la possibilité de vous opposer au stockage de vos données à caractère personnel. Pour ce faire, veuillez envoyer un e-mail à : info@SCHEELEN.ch, en indiquant comme objet « Supprimer les données ».

Le traitement et l’utilisation de vos données à caractère personnel sont effectués conformément aux dispositions du RGPD-UE et à la LPD, le traitement des données de personnes dont le siège est sis dans l’UE étant effectué conformément aux dispositions pertinentes du RGPD-UE et pour les données des personnes dont le siège est sis en Suisse et dans les pays tiers conformément aux dispositions de la protection des données en vigueur en Suisse, notamment la LPD.

Exportation et traitement des données dans des États hors de l’Espace économique européen

En cas d’exportation de vos données à caractère personnel dans des États hors de l’Espace économique européen et de la Suisse, SCHEELEN s’assure que l’importateur des données traite ces données pour SCHEELEN, en qualité d’entité responsable, exclusivement sur la base d’un niveau de sécurité équivalent au niveau de protection des données requis en vertu de la LPD.

Remarques

Par ailleurs, si vous vous êtes connecté à Facebook ou si vous possédez un compte Twitter ou un compte Instagram, les données à caractère personnel peuvent être exportées vers les États-Unis. Pour plus amples explications et les possibilités d'empêcher cette exportation de données, veuillez lire la section « Utilisation des plug-ins sociaux Facebook » ou « Utilisation de Twitter » ou « Utilisation des plug-ins sociaux Instagram » de la présente politique de confidentialité.

Si vous vous êtes connecté à Google ou si vous possédez un compte YouTube, les données à caractère personnel peuvent être exportées vers les États-Unis. Pour plus amples explications et les possibilités d'empêcher cette exportation de données, veuillez lire la section « Utilisation des plug-ins YouTube ».

Une transmission des données à caractère personnel à Google dans le cadre de l’utilisation de programmes d’analyse par l’entité responsable n’a par contre pas lieu, car votre adresse IP n’est transmise que sous une forme anonyme. Veuillez lire à ce sujet le point « Utilisation des programmes d’analyse » de la présente politique de confidentialité.

Les fournisseurs auxquels l’entité responsable a recours ont leur siège et exploitent leur infrastructure informatique exclusivement au sein de l’EEE. Ceci s’applique également à une utilisation éventuelle de services basés sur le Cloud. Des contrats conformes aux exigences de la LPD et du RGPD-UE sont conclus avec les prestataires de services. Même en cas d’intervention de prestataires de service externes, SCHEELEN reste l’entité responsable du traitement des données.

Utilisation et transmission des données à caractère personnel

Les données à caractère personnel collectées dans le cadre des pages Web de l’entité responsable ne sont utilisées sans votre consentement qu’aux fins de l'exécution d’un contrat et du traitement de vos demandes. Par ailleurs, vos données ne sont utilisées à des fins de publicité et de recherche de marché par l’entité responsable que si vous avez préalablement donné votre consentement à cet effet. Aucun transfert à d’autres tiers n'a en outre lieu. Vous pouvez, bien entendu, révoquer votre consentement à tout moment avec effet pour le futur.

Liens externes

Pour votre information, vous trouverez sur nos pages des liens renvoyant à des sites tiers. Si cela n'est pas clairement identifiable, nous attirons l’attention sur le fait qu’il s'agit d’un lien externe. L’entité responsable n’a aucune influence sur le contenu et la conception de ces pages d’autres fournisseurs. Les garanties de la présente politique de confidentialité ne s’appliquent, en conséquence, pas aux fournisseurs externes.

Utilisation de cookies

L’entité responsable utilise des « cookies » afin de concevoir et d'optimiser individuellement l'expérience en ligne et le temps en ligne du client. Un cookie est un fichier texte stocké temporairement dans la mémoire de l'ordinateur (« cookie de session ») ou stocké sur le disque dur (cookie « permanent »). Les cookies contiennent p. ex. des informations sur les précédents accès de l’utilisateur aux serveurs connexes ou des informations sur les offres qui ont jusqu’à présent été consultées. Les cookies ne sont pas utilisés afin d’exécuter des programme ou de télécharger des virus sur votre ordinateur. L’objectif principal des cookies est au contraire de fournir une offre personnalisée aux clients et de rendre l’utilisation du service aussi confortable que possible.

L’entité responsable utilise des cookies de session ainsi que des cookies permanents.

Cookies de session

L’entité responsable utilise principalement des « cookies de session » qui ne sont pas stockés sur le disque dur du client et qui sont supprimés en quittant le navigateur. Les cookies de session sont utilisés pour l’authentification d’une connexion et le load balancing (équilibrage de la charge du système).

Cookies permanents

L’entité responsable utilise par ailleurs des « cookies permanents » afin de stocker les paramètres d’utilisation personnels qu’un client saisit lors de l’utilisation des services de l’entité responsable, ce qui permet de personnaliser et d’améliorer le service. Les cookies permanents permettent d’assurer que le client retrouve ses paramètres personnels lors d'une nouvelle visite sur les pages Web de l'entité responsable. Par ailleurs, les fournisseurs, mandatés par l’entité responsable pour l’analyse du comportement des utilisateurs, utilisent des cookies permanents afin de pouvoir identifier les utilisateurs récurrents. Ces services stockent les données transmises par le cookie de manière exclusivement anonyme. Une affectation de l’adresse IP du client n’est pas conservée.

Refus des cookies

Le visiteur a, à tout moment, la possibilité de refuser l’installation de cookies. Ceci s’effectue généralement en sélectionnant l’option appropriée dans les paramètres du navigateur ou via des programmes supplémentaires. Pour de plus amples détails, consultez la fonction d’aide du navigateur utilisé par le client. Le fait que le client opte pour la désactivation des cookies peut réduire l’étendue du service et avoir un impact négatif sur l’utilisation des services du responsable.

Utilisation de programmes d’analyse

L’entité responsable effectue des analyses sur le comportement de ses clients dans le cadre de l’utilisation de son service, ou les mandate à des tiers. Des profils d’utilisation anonymisés ou pseudonymisés sont créés à cette fin. La création de profils d’utilisation est effectuée dans le seul objectif d’améliorer en permanence le service de l’entité responsable.

Dans le cadre de l’analyse Web, l’entité responsable utilise également Google Analytics, un service d’analyse de sites Internet de Google Inc. (« Google »), auquel l’entité responsable a recours avec l’extension « _anonymizeIp() ». Les adresses IP ne sont ainsi traitées que de manière tronquée, afin d’exclure tout lien direct avec la personne. La collecte et le stockage de données qui ont lieu dans ce contexte peuvent être révoqués à tout moment avec effet pour le futur.

Veuille pour ce faire vous adresser directement à Google >>

Google conseille à ses utilisateurs, tels que l’entité responsable par exemple, d’utiliser les instructions suivantes dans leurs politiques de confidentialité. SCHEELEN se conforme à cette demande en reproduisant le texte suivant :

« Google Analytics utilise des « cookies », des fichiers texte qui sont stockés sur votre ordinateur et qui permettent une analyse de votre utilisation du site Web. Les informations générées par les cookies concernant votre utilisation de ce site (y compris votre adresse IP) sont transmises à un serveur de Google aux États-Unis et y sont stockées. Google utilise ces informations afin d’évaluer votre utilisation du site Web, de compiler des rapports sur les activités du site Web destinés à l’exploitant du site et de fournir d’autres services liés à l’utilisation du site et d’Internet. Google transmet également, le cas échéant, ces informations à des tiers, dans la mesure où ceci est légalement prescrit ou si des tiers traitent ces données au nom de Google. Google n’associe en aucun cas votre adresse IP à d’autres données de Google. Vous pouvez empêcher l’installation des cookies par un paramétrage approprié de votre logiciel de navigation ; toutefois, nous attirons l’attention sur le fait que vous ne pourrez, dans ce cas, peut-être pas utiliser toutes les fonctionnalités de ce site Web dans leur intégralité. En utilisant ce site Web, vous acceptez le traitement des données collectées vous concernant par Google de la manière décrite ci-avant et pour la finalité susmentionnée. »

Utilisation de Google+

SCHEELEN utilise en outre des plug-ins Google+ sur son site Web, dont l’exploitant est la société Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, États-Unis.

Lors d’une visite sur notre site Web, dans lequel nous avons intégrés des plug-ins Google+, le navigateur du client établit une connexion directe avec les serveurs de Google. Si le client clique maintenant sur un plug-in Google + via un bouton alors qu’il est connecté à son compte Google ou Google+, Google est informé que le client a consulté notre site Web. Si le client clique sur le plug-in correspondant, les contenus appropriés de notre site peuvent être associés au profil qui a été créé sur Google ou Google+ par notre client, à condition que le client soit connecté sur son compte Google et/ou Google+ pendant ce processus. Google est ainsi en mesure de créer un profil sur nos clients, pouvant aller au-delà des informations divulguées par notre client à Google et/ou Google+.

Par contre, SCHEELEN n’a en aucun cas connaissance du contenu des données transmises par notre client, ni de leur utilisation par Google. Vous trouverez de plus amples informations sur ce processus en consultant la politique de confidentialité de Google+ sur : http://www.google.com/intl/de/...

Utilisation des plug-ins sociaux Facebook

L’entité responsable utilise sur son site Web des plug-ins sociaux (« plug-ins ») du réseau social facebook.com, qui est exploité par la société Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, États-Unis (« Facebook »). Les plug-ins sont identifiés par un logo Facebook. Lorsque le client consulte un site Web de l’entité responsable qui contient un tel plug-in, le navigateur du client établit une connexion directe avec les serveurs de Facebook. Le contenu du plug-in est directement transmis au navigateur du client par Facebook et est intégré par lui dans le site Web.

En intégrant les plug-ins, Facebook reçoit l’information que le client a consulté la page correspondante du site Internet de l’entité responsable. Si le client est connecté à Facebook, Facebook peut affecter la visite du client à son compte Facebook. Si le client interagit avec les plug-ins, en activant par exemple, le bouton « J’aime », ou s’il laisse un commentaire, l’information correspondante est directement transmise à Facebook par le navigateur du client et y est stockée. Vous trouverez de plus amples informations sur la collecte des données et le traitement ultérieur et l’utilisation des données par Facebook ainsi que sur les droits et options de paramétrage du client visant à la protection de sa vie privée dans la politique de confidentialité de Facebook.

Si le client ne souhaite pas que Facebook collecte les données de la manière susmentionnée, il doit se déconnecter de Facebook avant de visiter le site Internet de l’entité responsable.

Utilisation de Twitter

L’entité responsable utilise sur son site Web des fonctionnalités du service Twitter. Ces fonctionnalités sont proposées par la société Twitter Inc., Twitter, Inc. 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, États-Unis. En utilisant Twitter et la fonction « Retweet », les sites Web que vous visitez sont associés à votre compte Twitter et partagés avec d’autres utilisateurs. Les données sont également transmises à Twitter.

Nous attirons l’attention sur le fait que nous n’avons, en tant que fournisseur des pages, pas connaissance du contenu des données transmises ni de leur utilisation par Twitter. Vous trouverez de plus amples informations à ce sujet dans la politique de confidentialité de Twitter sur :

www.twitter.com/privacy

Vous pouvez modifier la configuration de la protection de vos données sur Twitter dans les paramètres de votre compter sur www.twitter.com/account/settings.

Utilisation des plug-ins sociaux Instagram

L’entité responsable utilise sur son site Web des plug-ins sociaux (« plug-ins ») d’Instagram, qui est exploité par la société Instagram LLC., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, États-Unis (« Instagram »). Les plug-ins sont identifiés par un logo Instagram, par exemple sous la forme d’une « caméra Instagram ». Vous trouverez ici une vue d’ensemble des plug-ins Instagram et de leur apparence :

http://blog.instagram.com/post...

Lorsque vous visitez une page de notre site Web qui contient un tel plug-in, votre navigateur établit une connexion directe avec les serveurs d’Instagram. Le contenu du plug-in est directement transmis par Instagram à votre navigateur et est intégré dans la page. Cette intégration permet à Instagram de recevoir l’information que votre navigateur a téléchargé la page correspondante de notre site Internet, même si vous ne possédez aucun profil Instagram ou n’est pas connecté sur Instagram. Cette information (y compris votre adresse IP) est directement transmise par votre navigateur à un serveur aux États-Unis et y est stockée.

Si vous êtes connecté sur Instagram, Instagram peut directement affecter votre visite sur notre site Web à votre compte Instagram. Si vous interagissez avec les plug-ins, par exemple en actionnant le bouton « Instagram », cette information est également directement transmise à un serveur d’Instagram et y est stockée. Les informations sont en outre publiées sur votre compte Instagram et sont partagées avec vos contacts.

Vous trouverez des informations sur la finalité et l’étendue de la collecte des données et sur le traitement ultérieur et l’utilisation des données par Instagram ainsi que sur les droits et options de paramétrage visant à la protection de votre vie privée dans la politique de confidentialité d’Instagram :

https://help.instagram.com/155...

Si vous ne souhaitez pas qu’Instagram affecte directement les données collectées via notre site Web, vous devez vous déconnecter de votre compte Instagram avant de visiter notre site Web. Vous pouvez également empêcher totalement le chargement des plug-ins Instagram avec les add-ons pour votre navigateur, p. ex. avec le bloqueur de script « NoScript » (http://noscript.net/).

Utilisation des plug-ins YouTube

L’entité responsable utilise entre autres pour l’intégration de vidéos le fournisseur YouTube. YouTube est exploité par la société YouTube LLC dont le siège social est sis 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, États-Unis. YouTube est représenté par la société Google Inc. dont le siège est sis 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, États-Unis.

L’entité responsable utilise sur son site Web des plug-ins du fournisseur YouTube Lorsque vous consultez une page de notre site Internet sur laquelle un plug-in YouTube est installé, une connexion aux serveurs de YouTube est établie. Le serveur YouTube est ainsi informé des pages Internet que vous avez visitées. Si vous êtes connecté en tant que membre de YouTube, YouTube affecte cette information à votre compte utilisateur personnel. Cette information est également affectée à votre compte utilisateur en cas d’utilisation du plug-in, comme p. ex. en cliquant sur le bouton de démarrage d’une vidéo.

Vous pouvez empêcher cette affectation en vous déconnectant de votre compte utilisateur YouTube ainsi que d’autres comptes utilisateur des sociétés YouTube LLC et Google et en supprimant les cookies correspondants avant d’utiliser notre site Internet.

Vous trouverez de plus amples informations sur le traitement des données et la politique de confidentialité de YouTube (Google) sur www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Utilisation de MailChimp

SCHEELEN utilise MailChimp pour la gestion de son flux de courriels non individualisé, notamment l’envoi de sa newsletter, de matériel d’information, de feedbacks et de publicités. MailChimp est une plate-forme d’envoi de newsletters du fournisseur américain Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, États-Unis.

SCHEELEN attire l’attention sur le fait que les adresses e-mail des destinataires de sa newsletter ainsi que d’autres données sont stockées sur les serveurs de MailChimp. MailChimp utilise ces données notamment pour l’envoi et l’évaluation de la newsletter pour notre compte. MailChimp est ainsi également en mesure d’utiliser ces données aux fins de l’amélioration constante de ses propres services. Toutefois, MailChimp n’utilise pas les données ainsi obtenues pour contacter nos clients et les visiteurs du site Web ni pour transmettre leurs données à des tiers. Dans ce contexte, nous nous fions à la fiabilité et à la sécurité informatique et des données de MailChimp, car MailChimp est certifiée « Privacy Shield » au titre de l’accord US-EU sur la protection des données et est tenue de respecter un niveau de protection des données conforme à celui des normes prescrites par la LPD.

Autres informations et contacts

Si vous avez d’autres questions concernant la « protection des données par l’entité responsable », veuillez vous adresser au délégué à la protection des données de notre entreprise. Vous pouvez également vous renseigner sur vos données stockées par nous. Vous pouvez par ailleurs envoyer à tout moment des informations, des demandes de suppression et de rectification de vos données ainsi que des suggestions, par courrier ou par e-mail à l’adresse suivante : info@SCHEELEN-institut.ch

SCHEELEN® AG | Schweiz Juillet 2018

As a provider and responsible body of the website www.scheelen-institut.com the SCHEELEN® AG takes privacy matters seriously and designs its website in a manner that as little personal data as possible is collected, processed and used. Under no circumstances is your personal data rented or sold to third parties for advertising purposes. Without the express consent of the user, no personal data are used for advertisement and marketing.

At the SCHEELEN® AG, only those persons have access to personal data that need this data to carry out their position-related tasks and those that have been informed about the legal regulations of data protection and obliged themselves to comply with the legal regulations of Article 5 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU-GDPR). Personal data is collected, processed, utilized and transmitted in accordance to Article 6 Paragraph 1 of the EU-GDPR. Hence, personal data is collected, processed, utilized and transmitted only to the extent necessary for carrying out the contractual relationship between the SCHEELEN AG, as the party responsible, and the user of the website, as the data subject.

Change in the Purpose of Data Processing and Use of Data

As the processing methods currently used may change/be further developed, taking into account technological developments and organizational changes, we reserve the right to adopt the present data privacy statements in accordance with new technological developments. Therefore we kindly ask you to regularly check the data privacy statement of the SCHEELEN® AG. If you do not agree with the modifications made over time, you can request the deletion of your data in written from, in accordance with Art. 17 EU GDPR; however, this does not affect the data that we are obliged to retain due to commercial law or fiscal regulations.

Anonymous Data Collection

In general, you can visit the websites of the party responsible without giving information of who you are. We only learn the name of your internet provider, the referring website and the pages you visit on our website. This information is evaluated for statistical purposes. Your anonymity as an individual user is preserved.

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

Personal data will only be collected, if you yourself provide us with this information on a voluntary basis, for example, if you subscribe to our newsletter. The party responsible complies with the specifications set in Art 5 and 6 of the EU GDPR. Furthermore, within the framework of the personalized services, the party responsible shall process your registration data, on condition of your prior consent, for the purpose of sending our newsletter to you, as well as for a tailor-made design of the electronical services provided. You have the right to revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data at any time.

To do so, please send a message to rolf@lauser-nhk.de with the subject: “Datenbestände austragen“ (Deletion of datasets). 

The processing and use of your personal data is carried out according to the provisions of the EU GDPR.

Use and disclosure of personal data

The personal data collected during your visit to the websites of the party responsible is only used without your consent to the extent necessary to fulfill contractual obligations and to answer requests made. Beyond that, your data is only used for advertisement and marketing purposes by the party responsible upon your prior consent. Moreover, your data is not disclosed to any third parties. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future.

External links

For your information, you will find links on our website which lead you to the sites of third parties. To the extent that these are not clearly identifiable as such, we shall point out to you that the relevant links refer to an external website. As the party responsible we have no influence on the content or design of the sites of other providers. The guarantees given by this privacy policy thus naturally do not apply there.

Use of cookies

The party responsible uses so-called „cookies“ to develop and optimize the online experience and online time of the customers individually. A cookie is a text file, either stored temporarily in the memory of the computer (“session” cookie) or on the hard drive (“permanent” cookie). Cookies contain information about previous accesses to the corresponding server or information about the offer accessed. Cookies are not used to run programs or to load any viruses onto your computer. The main purpose of cookies is to provide the client with an offer suited to his/her needs and to design the use of the service as comfortable as possible. The party responsible uses „session“ cookies as well as „permanent“ cookies.

Session Cookies

The party responsible mainly uses “session cookies” that are not stored onto the hard drive of the client’s computer and are deleted once the client closes the browser. Session cookies are used for login authentication and load balancing (balancing of the system load) purposes.

Permanent Cookies

Moreover, the party responsible uses permanent cookies to store personal usage settings that a client provides when using the services of the responsible body and by doing so, the party responsible personalizes and improves the services provided. The use of permanent cookies ensures that the client automatically finds his/her personal settings on every new visit of the website of the party responsible. In addition, the service providers that assigned the party responsible with the analyses of user behavior use permanent cookies to recognize returning users. These services store the data transferred by the cookie only in an anonymous form - IP addresses are not allocated to the client.

Refusal of the Use of Cookies

The user of the websites has the possibility to object to the use of cookies at any time. This generally happens through changes in the settings of the browser or through additional programs. Please check the help function of your browser for further information. If the client decides to deactivate cookies this can reduce the scope of services provided and can have negative effects on the use of the services provided by the party responsible.

Use of Analyses Programs

The party responsible conducts analyses of the clients’ behavior when he/she uses its services or has these analyses carried out. For this purpose anonymous or pseudonymous user profiles are created. The creation of these user profiles fulfills the sole purpose to improve the services of the responsible body.

As part of its web analyses the responsible body also uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizelp()”, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Therefore, the IP addresses are only processed further in abbreviated form to prevent them being directly linked to a particular individual. You can object to the data collection and storage carried out as part of this process at any time with effect for the future. To do so, please contact Google directly >>www.google.de

Google asks its users, such as the responsible body, to provide the following information in its privacy statement. The SCHEELEN® AG complies with this request of Google by the publication of the following information:

“Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer, to analyze the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the U.S. and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website providers and providing other website activity and internet related services. Also, Google will transmit this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google Inc. You may refuse the use of cookies by your individual browser settings, but we point out that in this case you might not be able to use all features of this website. Through the use of this website you express your consent to the processing of data collected by Google about you as described above.”

Further Information and Contact Details
If you have any further questions regarding “data protection of the party responsible“, please contact the data protection officer of our company. You can make a request to inform yourself about the data we have stored about you. Furthermore, please feel free to contact us by letter or e-mail to get information about your right to erasure and right to rectification of personal data or for any comments and suggestions on this privacy statement.

Prof. Dr. Rolf Lauser
Data Protection Officer
Dr. Gerhard-Hanke-Weg 31
D-85221 Dachau (Germany)
E-Mail: rolf@lauser-nhk.de

Data Processing
according to Art. 13/14 EU GDPR

Information zur Datenverarbeitung

Herunterladen
Additional Information
and Certifications

Zertifizierung nach ISO 9001:2015

Herunterladen

Zertifizierte Datensicherheit ASSESS, RELIEF und Zenger | Folkman

Herunterladen

Zertifizierte Datensicherheit ASSESS, RELIEF und Zenger | Folkman

Herunterladen

2014 Certificate EvoSwitch Iso 27001

Herunterladen

Zertifizierte Datensicherheit ASSESS by SCHEELEN® und Zenger | Folkman

Herunterladen

Microsoft Office Zertifikat ISA/IEC 27001:2013

Herunterladen
Specific Data PrivacyStatements